Co-curricular Assignments

CO-CURRICULAR and Extra-curricular Assignments for the session 2015-2016

Designation NAME #
Secretary, Staff Council Smt. G. Acharya (H.Sc.)
Accounts Bursar (+3) Sri S. Kumar (English)
Accounts Bursar (+2) Sri R. K. Soren (Eco.)
Administrative Bursar Smt. G. Acharya (H.Sc.)
Advisor College Union Smt. G. Acharya (H.Sc.)
Associate Advisor Sri S. Mallik (Sans)
Sri S. Kumar (Eng.)
Cultural Society (+2) Sri G. M. Sahoo (Edn.)
Sri R. K. Soren (Eco)
Sri A. Upadhyay (Eng.)
Advisor
Associate Advisor
Associate Advisor
Drama Society (+3) Sri S. Kumar (Eng.) Vice –President
Smt. R.Tirkey (Psy.) Associate Vice-President
Smt. S. K. Nayak (Logic) Associate Vice-President
Drama Society (+2) Smt. S. Dash (Psy.) Vice - President
Sri C. Kalo (Sans.)
Sri A. Upadhyay (Eng.)
Associate Vice - President
Athletic Society (+3) Sri S. Mallik (Sans.) Vice - President
Dr. M. K. Sethi (Psy.)
Smt. S. K. Nayak (Logic)
Associate Vice-President
Associate Vice-President
Athletic Society (+2) Smt. S. Dash (Psy.) Vice - President
Sri R. K. Soren (Eco.) Associate Vice-President
Miss J. P. Barla (H.Sc.)
Sri A. Upadhyay (Eng.)
Associate Vice-President
Associate Vice-President
Officer-in-charge, D.S.A. (+3) Smt. G. R. Acharya (H.Sc.) Vice-President
Smt. R. Tirkey (Psy.) Associate Vice-President
Officer-in-charge, D.S.A. (+2) Smt. S. Dash (Psy.) Vice-President
Sri R. K. Naik (Odia) Associate Vice-President
Officer-in-Charge, SAMS Sri S. Kumar (Eng.)
Officer-in-Charge e-Admission (+2) Sri A. Upadhya (Eng.)
Member, Admission Committee/Help Desk-in-Charge (+2) Sri C. Kalo (Sans.)
Validation Team Members e-Admission (+2) Sri R. K. Naik (Odia),
Smt. S. Dash (Psy.)
Sri R. K. Soren (Eco.),
Smt. S. Panda (Math.)
Smt. S. K. Nayak (Logic)
Officer-in-Charge e-Admission (+3) Smt. G. Acharya (H.Sc.)
Member, Admission Committee/Help Desk-in-Charge (+3) Sri S. Mallik (Sans)
Validation Team Members e-Admission (+3) Sri S. Kuamr (Eng.),
Dr. M. K. Sethi (Psy.),
Miss J. P. Barla (H.Sc.),
Smt. R. Tirkey (Psy.)
Officer-in-Charge, Time Table (+3) Sri G. M. Sahoo (Edn.)
Officer-in-Charge, Time Table (+2) Sri R. K. Soren (Eco.)
Abstract Of Attendance & Combination Counselling Sri R. K. Naik (Odia) Officer-in-Charge (+2)
Sri S. Mallik (Sans.) Officer-in-Charge (+3)
Editor, College Calendar Sri G. M. Sahoo (Edn.) Editor
Smt. S. K. Nayak (Logic) Member
Editors, College Magazine Dr(Smt.) S. M. Naik (Odia) Editor in Chief
Sri S. Kumar (Eng.)
Sri S. Mallik (Sans.)
Associate Editor
Sri R.K. Naik (Odia)
Sri A. Upadhyay (Eng.)
Associate Editor
College Web-site Smt. S. K. Nayak (Logic)
Sri R. K. Soren (Eco.)
College Examination Sri. S. Mallik (Sans.),
Dr. M. K. Sethi (Psy.)
Degree Exam.
Sri G. M. Sahoo (Edn.)
Sri R.K. Soren (Eco.)
+2 Exam.
Tabulators Sri C. Kalo (Sans.) +3 First Year
Dr. M. K. Sethi (Psy.) (+3 Second Year)
Smt. R. Tirkey (Psy.) (+3 Third Year)
Smt. S. K. Nayak (Logic) +2 1st Year Arts & Sc.
Smt. S. Panda (Math.) +2 2nd Year Arts & Sc.
PIMS Team Leader Account Bursar
OIC, HRMS Account Bursar
Officer-in-charge, NSS (+3) Sri S. Mallik (Sans.)
Officer-in-charge, NSS (+2) Miss J. P. Barla (H. Sc.)
UGC Co-ordinators Sri S. Kumar (Eng.)
UGC/ NAAC Committee Smt. G.R. Acharya (H.Sc.) Convener
Sri S. Mallik (Sans.)
Sri S. Kumar (Eng.)
Dr. M.K. Sethi (Psy.)
Smt. R. Tirkey (Psy.)
Member
OIC, UGC-NRC Smt. G.R. Acharya (H.Sc.)
Internal Quality Assurance Cell Sri S.Kumar (Eng.)
Discipline Committee Sri S. Mallik (Sans.),
Dr. M. K. Sethi (Psy.)
Smt. S. Dash (Psy.),
Smt. A. Panigrahi (PET),
Sri R. K. Naik (Odia),
Sri R. K. Soren (Eco.),
Smt. S. K. Nayak (Logic),
Smt. R. Tirkey (Psy.),
Sri B. Dehury (Sr. Clerk),
Sri P. Bishi (Jr. Clerk),
Sri N. Majhi (Mali)
Group-A (Fore Noon Session)
Smt. G. R. Acharya (H.Sc.),
Sri S. Kumar (Eng.),
Sri G. M. Sahoo (Edn.),
Sri C. Kalo (Sans.),
Sri A. Upadhyay (Eng),
Miss J. P. Barla (H. Sc.),
Sri S. K. Panda (Head Clerk),
Smt. T. Bohidar (Demonstrator, H. Sc.),
Sri N. Majhi (Sr. Clerk),
Smt. A. Nanda (Asst. Librarian),
Sri L. Seth (Peon)
Group-B (After Noon Session)
Ragging Prohibition Committee. Smt. G. R. Acharya (H.Sc.),
Sri S. Mallik (Sans.),
Sri R. K. Soren (Eco.),
Smt. S. Dash (Psy.),
Smt. S. K. Nayak (Logic),
Sri C. Kalo (Sans.)
Purchase Committee Convener Smt. G. R. Acharya (H.Sc.),
Account Bursar
Academic Bursar
Smt. S. Dash (Psy.)
Library Committee Convener Smt. G. R. Acharya (H.Sc.)
Library Committee Member Sri S. Kumar (Eng.),
Sri S. Mallik (Sans.),
Sri G. M. Sahoo (Edn.),
Sri R. K. Soren (Eco.),
Sri A. Upadhyay (Eng),
OIC, Language Lab. Sri S. Kumar (Eng.)
Land/Building Committee Sri. Mallik (Sans.),
Sri S. Kumar (Eng.),
Dr. M. K. Sethi (Psy.),
OIC, Conference Hall Sri R. K. Soren (Eco
OIC, Scholarships (+3) Dr. M. K. Sethi (Psy.),
Smt. R. Tirkey (Psy.),
Smt. S. Dash (Psy.)
OIC Scholarships (+2) Smt. S. Panda (Math.)
Smt. S. K. Nayak (Logic),
Sri C. Kalo (Sans.)
OIC, Proctorial (+3) Smt. G. R. Acharya (H.Sc.)
OIC, Proctorial (+2) Sri G. M. Sahoo (Edn.),
OIC, Students Common Room & Students Reading Room Smt. S. Dash (Psy.) Vice President (+2 & +3)
Miss J. P. Barla (H. Sc.) Associate Vice-President (+2 & +3)
OIC, Students’ Information Bureau Academic Bursar
Career & Counselling Cell Sri S. Mallik (Sans.)
Smt. S. Dash (Psy.)
OIC, Furniture Sri C. Kalo (Sans.)
Secretary, Staff Club Smt. G. R. Acharya (H.Sc)
Joint Secretary, Staff Club Smt. S. Dash (Psy.)
Hostel Superintendent Sri S. Mallik (Sans.)
Hostel Asst. Superintendent Miss J. P. Barla (H. Sc.)
Residential Committee Superintendent of the Hostel Convener
Account Bursar
Administrative Bursar
Asst. Supdt. Of Hostel
Academic Bursar
Members
R.T.I. Cell (Degree) Principal Public Authority
Smt. G. R. Acharya (H.Sc.) FAA
Sri S. Kumar (Eng.) PIO
R.T.I. Cell (Junior) Principal Public Authority
Sri G. M. Sahoo (Edn.) FAA
Sri R. K. Soren (Eco.) PIO
OIC, Extra Mural Lecture Sri S. Mallik (Sans.)
Smt. S. Dash (Psy.)
Sri A. Upadhyay (Eng)
OIC, College Gardens &Maintenance Smt. S. Dash (Psy.)
Smt. T. Bohidar (Demonstrator, H. Sc.)
Vice-President, Planning Forum Sri R. K. Soren (Eco.)
Arts Society Dr. (Smt.) S.M. Naik (Odia) Vice-President
Smt. S. Dash (Psy.) Associate Vice-President
Debating Society Sri R. K. Naik (Odia) Vice-President
Smt. S. Dash (Psy.) Associate Vice-President
Prevention of Sexual Harassment Cell Smt. G.R. Acharya (H.Sc.)
Sri R. K. Naik (Odia),
Smt. S. Dash (Psy.)
Miss J. P. Barla (H. Sc.)
Sri A. Upadhyay (Eng)
Development Committee Smt. G.R. Acharya (H.Sc.) Convener
Sri S. Mallik (Sans.)
Sri S. Kumar (Eng.)
Sri G. M. Sahoo (Edn.)
Member
NCC Wing- Platoon Commander (I/C) Smt. S. K. Nayak (Logic)
OIC, Youth Red Cross Sri S. Kumar (Eng.) +3 Wing
Sri R. K. Naik (Odia) +2 Wing
Parent-Teacher Association (+2 & +3) Sri S. Mallik (Sans.) Officer-in-Charge
Sri G. M. Sahoo (Edn.)
Sri A. Upadhyay (Eng.)
Member
Student Health Check-up Miss J. P. Barla (H.Sc.) Officer-in-Charge
Smt. S. K. Nayak (Logic) Member
Legal Matter Sri S. Kumar (Eng.) Officer-in-Charge
Sri A. Upadhayay (Eng.) Member
First Aid Cell Smt. A. Panigrahi (PET) Officer-in-Charge
Smt. T. Bohidar (Demonstrator, H. Sc.) Member
OIC, Placement Cell Sri R. K. Soren (Eco.)
Liaison Officer Sri S. Kumar (Eng.)
OIC, Rangers Smt. S. Dash (Psy.)
Gymnasium Smt. S. K. Nayak (Logic) Officer-in-Charge
Miss J. P. Barla (H. Sc.) Members
Grievance Cell Smt. G. R. Acharya (H. Sc.) Officer-in-Charge
Sri S. Kumar (Eng.) Member
OIC, RUSHA Co-ordinator Sri S. Kumar (Eng.)