Departments

DEGREE COLLEGE (CODE:05071405)

Designation NAME # Contact Number
Principal SRI SANJAYA KUMAR PANIGRAHI, M.A. Reader 8984611314
Odia DR (SMT.) SUSHAMA MANJARI NAIK, M.A. Ph.D Reader 9437331161
Vacant
English SRI SANJAYA KUMAR PANIGRAHI Reader
Vacant
Vacant
Economics SRI SATYASWAR MAHAPATRA (on leave) Reader 9938046827
Vacant
History SRI CHINTAMANI SIKA M.A. (S.U.) Reader 9861079946
Vacant
Home Science SMT. GITARANI ACHARYA, M.A. (S.U.) Reader 9861078613
SMT. RATNAMANJARI JOSHI, M.A.B.Ed Reader 06652-232060
SMT. SAROJINI BHOI, M.A.(S.U.) B,Ed. Reader 9777660951
Pol. Science Vacant
Psychology Vacant
Vacant
Vacant
Sanskrit Vacant
Education SRI GHANASHYAM BEHERA (Deployed to Govt. College, Balangir) Lect.(SS) 06652-231132
Secreterial Practice SRI NIRANJAN MISHRA (Deployed to Vocational College,Bheden)
Physical Education SMT. ARUNA PANIGRAHI B.A., B.P. Ed.(Utkal) PET 9853153243

JUNIOR COLLEGE (CODE:05071203)

Designation NAME # Contact Number
Odia SRI RATIKANTA NAIK, M.A, M.Phil Jr.Lecturer 9439696164
English SRI. SALOMAN KUMAR, M.A. B.Ed Lecturer 9937926965
Economics SRI UMA CHARAN PATI, M.A., M.Phil (J.N.U,New Delhi)),JRF-NET,PGDFM(IGNOU) Lecturer 9437194881
History SMT. RATNI HANSDAH, M.A. Lecturer 9437575185
Indian Music DR SUKANTA KUMAR BAL, M.A., M.Mus (O.V.), Visarad (H.V.),Ph.D Lecturer 9861325522
Home Science SMT. SMITISUDHA TRIPATHY,M.A Reader 9861134134
Pol. Science SMT. BIMLA KIRO, M.A.,M.Phil Reader (SS) 9238684050
Psychology SMT. SUNANDINI DASH,M.A,B.Ed Jr. Lecturer 9938043040
Sanskrit SRI SADASIVA MALLIK, M.A.M.Phil (Utkal),NET Lecturer 8895087961
Education SRI GOURMOHAN SAHOO,M.Ed. Lecturer 9437167714
Vacant
Logic SMT. SULAGNA CHOUDHURY,M.A.,NET Lecturer 9853184669
Mathematics Vacant
Vacant

NON-TEACHING STAFF members

Designation NAME # Contact Number
OFFICE STAFF Sri Swadhin Panda Head Clerk 9437210722
Sri Bharat Dehury Sr.Clerk 9438336458
Sri Nakul Majhi Sr. Clerk 9777088512
Sri Pande Bishi Jr. Clerk 9777034322
Sri Achyutananda Pattnaik(Deployed to Govt. Science College, Nuapada) Jr. Clerk 9861429874
Sri Gobardhan Tandi Attendant 9438646051
Smt. Lalita Seth Peon 9777910507
Sri Lalit Bagarty Peon
Sri Lambodar Seth Peon 9178877556
Sri Antaryami Bhoi Choukidar 9861829892
Sri Narahari Majhi Gardener 9861832144
Sri Santosh Kuanr Peon 8763705311
Sri Rama Bagarty Peon
Library Staff Smt. Anjali Nanda, B.A.B.Lisc Asst. Librarian 9861657933
Smt. Seeta Bagarty Choukidar 9658120741
Laboratory Staff (psychology-Demonstrator) Vacant
Vacant
Home Science Smt. Tarini Bohidar, B.A.B.Ed. Demonstrator 9861258778
Vacant
Vacant
Education Sri Budu Barvia Lab. Attendant 9937214998
Vacant
Hostel Staff Sri Rabindra Kumar Mohanty Choukidar 9937866335
Smt. Purnima Bibhar Matron 9853321784
SAMS COMPUTER LAB Sri Thabira Sahu D.E.O. 9853973921

CO-CURRICULAR and Extra-curricular Assignments for the session 2013-2014

Designation NAME #
Secretary, Staff Council Smt. R.M. Joshi (H.Sc.)
Accounts Bursar (+3) Sri C.M. Sika (Hist.)
Accounts Bursar (+2) Sri U.C. Pati (Eco.)
Administrative Bursar Dr. (Smt.) S. M. Naik (Odia)
Advisor College Union Sri C.M. Sika (Hist.)
Associate Advisor Smt. G.R. Acharya (H.Sc.)
Cultural Society (+2) Smt. S.S. Tripathy (H.Sc.)
Drama Society (+3) Sri R.K. Naik (Odia)
Smt. R.M. Joshi (H.Sc.) Vice - President
Smt. S. Bhoi (H.Sc.) Associate Vice - President
Drama Society (+2) Sri S.K. Bal (Music) Vice - President
Smt. S. Dash (Psy.) Associate Vice - President
Athletic Society (+3) Sri C.M. Sika (Hist.) Vice-President
Smt. R.M. Joshi (H.Sc.) Associate Vice-President
Athletic Society (+2) Sri S.K. Mallick (Sans.) Vice-President
Sri S. Kumar (Eng.) Associate Vice-President
Sri S. Kumar (Eng.) Associate Vice-President
Officer-in-charge, D.S.A. (+3) Smt. G. R. Acharya (H.Sc.) Vice-President
Dr. (Smt.) S. M. Naik (Odia) Associate Vice-President
Officer-in-charge, D.S.A. (+2) Smt. S. Dash (Psy.) Vice-President
Sri R.K. Naik (Odia) Associate Vice-President
Officer-in-Charge, SAMS Sri U.C. Pati (Eco.)
Officer-in-Charge e-Admission (+2) Smt. R. Hansdah (Hist.)
Member, Admission Committee/Help Desk-in-Charge (+2) Sri S. Kumar (Eng.)
Validation Team Members e-Admission (+2) Smt. S.S. Tripathy, Smt. S. Choudhary,Sri S. Mallik,
Dr. S.K. Bal, Sri G.M. Sahoo,
Smt. S. Dash, Sri R.K. Naik, Smt. B Kiro
Officer-in-Charge e-Admission (+3) Smt. S. Bhoi (H.Sc.)
Member, Admission Committee/Help Desk-in-Charge (+3) Smt. G.R. Acharya (H.Sc.)
Validation Team Members e-Admission (+3) Sri C.M. Sika, Smt. R.M. Joshi, Dr. (Smt.) S.M. Naik
Officer-in-Charge, Time Table (+3) Sri C.M. Sika (Hist.)
Officer-in-Charge, Time Table (+2) Sri G.M. Sahoo (Edn.)
Abstract Of Attendance & Combination Counselling Smt. G.R. Acharya (H.Sc.) Officer-in-Charge (+2)
Smt. S. Choudhury (Logic) Officer-in-Charge (+3)
Editor, College Calendar Smt. S. Bhoi (H.Sc.)
Sri S. K. Bal (Music)
Sri S. K. Bal (Music)
Editors, College Magazine Dr. (Smt.) S. M. Naik (Odia)
Sri S. Kumar (Eng.)
Sri R.K. Naik (Odia)
College Examination Smt. S.S. Tripathy (H.Sc.), Dr. (Smt.) S. M. Naik (Odia)
Smt. S.Choudhury (Logic), Sri G.M. Sahoo (Edn.)
Tabulators (+3 First Year) Sri C.M. Sika (Hist.)
Smt. G.R. Acharya (H.Sc.) (+3 Second Year)
Smt. R.M. Joshi (H.Sc.) (+3 Third Year)
Smt. B. Kiro (PSc.) (+2)
PIMS Team Leader Sri C.M. Sika (Hist.)
Sri U.C. Pati (Eco.), Sri G.M. Sahoo (Edn.) Members
OIC, HRMS Sri U.C. Pati (Eco.)
Officer-in-charge, NSS (+3) Smt. S. Bhoi (H.Sc.)
Officer-in-charge, NSS (+2) Sri R.K. Naik (Odia)
UGC Co-ordinators Sri C.M. Sika (Hist.), Sri U.C. Pati (Eco.)
OIC, UGC-NRC Smt. G.R. Acharya (H.Sc.)
Internal Quality Assurance Cell Dr. (Smt.) S.M. Naik (Odia) (IQAC)/NAAC Team
Sri U.C. Pati (Eco.), Sri G.M. Sahoo (Edn.)
Sri S. Kumar (Eng.)
Discipline Committee Smt. G.R. Acharya (H.Sc.), Smt. R.M. Joshi (H.Sc.)
Smt. B. Kiro (Pol.Sc.), Sri U.C. Pati (Eco.)
Smt. T. Bohidar (Demonst.-H.Sc.)
Ragging Prohibition Comtee. Smt. R. M. Joshi (H.Sc.) Smt. S.S. Tripathy (H.Sc.)
Dr. (Smt.) S.M. Naik (Odia),Smt. S. Choudhury (Log.)
Smt. A. Panigrahi (PET)
Purchase Committee HOD, Psy.
HOD, H.Sc.
HOD, Edn.
Acct. Bursar
OIC, Library
OIC, Furniture
Library Committee Dr. (Smt.) S.M. Naik (Odia), Sri U.C. Pati (Eco.)
Sri G.M. Sahoo (Edn.)
Building Committee Smt. R. M. Joshi (H.Sc.), Sri C.M. Sika (Hist.)
Smt. G.R. Acharya (H.Sc.)
OIC, Conference Hall Sri U.C. Pati (Eco.)
OIC, Scholarships (+3) Smt. S. Choudhury (Log.)
OIC Scholarships (+2) Sri S. Kumar (Eng.)
OIC, Proctorial (+3) Dr. (Smt.) S.M. Naik (Odia)
OIC, Proctorial (+2) Smt. S. Dash (Psy.)
OIC, Students Common Room & Students Reading Room Dr. (Smt.) S.M. Naik (Odia)
Smt. S. Dash (Psy.), Smt. A. Panigrahi (PET)
OIC, Students’ Information Bureau & Career Guidance Cell Dr. (Smt.) S.M. Naik (Odia), Sri U.C. Pati (Eco.)
OIC, Furniture Sri C.M. Sika (Hist.),Sri S. Mallik (Sans.)
Sri S.K. Bal (Music)
Secretary, Staff Club Dr. (Smt.) S.M. Naik (Odia)
Joint Secretary, Staff Club Smt. S. Choudhury (Log.)
Hostel Superintendent Smt. R. Hansdah (Hist.)
Hostel Asst. Superintendent Sri S. Mallik (Sans.)
Residential Committee Smt. R. M. Joshi (H.Sc.) Convenor
Sri U.C. Pati (Eco.), Sri G.M. Sahoo (Edn.) Members
R.T.I., (PIO) +3 Smt. S. Bhoi, (Home Sc.)
Sri U.C. Pati (Eco.) First Appellete Authourity
Principal Public Authority
OIC, Extra Mural Lecture Dr. (Smt.) S.M. Naik (Odia), Sri U.C. Pati (Eco.)
OIC, College Gardens &Maintenance Smt. R. M. Joshi (H.Sc.), Dr. (Smt.) S.M. Naik (Odia)
Sri U.C. Pati (Eco.),Sri G.M. Sahoo (Edn.)
Smt. S. Dash (Psy.), Smt. T. Bohidar (Demonst.-H.Sc.)
Vice-President, Planning Forum Sri U.C. Pati (Eco.)
Arts Society Dr. (Smt.) S.M. Naik (Odia) Vice-President
Smt. R. Hansdah (Hist.) Associate Vice-President
Debating Society Smt. R. M. Joshi (H.Sc.) Vice-President
Smt. S. Choudhury (Log.) Associate Vice-President
Prevention of Sexual Harassment Cell Smt. R. M. Joshi (H.Sc.), Smt. G.R. Acharya (H.Sc.)
Sri C.M. Sika (Hist.),Smt. S. Dash (Psy.)
Sri S.K. Panda (HC) Office Representative
Ms. Sonia Deep Student Representative
Development Committee Smt. R. M. Joshi (H.Sc.), Sri C.M. Sika (Hist.)
Dr. (Smt.) S.M. Naik (Odia),Sri U.C. Pati (Eco.)